Alumni

Our Hall of Fame

Christian Albig, Becker lab, class of 2013 (TU Munich)

Michael Ameismeier, Beckmann lab, class of 2016 (Consultant, Deloitte)

Alexander Auer, Jungmann lab, class of 2014 (AI Engineer, Berlin)

Žiga Avsec, Gagneur Group, class of 2015, (AI Engineer, DeepMind)

Mattias Backman, Wolf lab, class of 2015 (Evotec, Munich)

Susann Bader (nee Vorberg), Söding group, class of 2013

Daniel Bader, Gagneur group, class of 2013 (Evotec, Munich)

Silke Bergeler, Frey group, class of 2013 (Princeton University)

Ricarda Berger, Rädler group, class of 2016

Elena Biselli, Gerland group, class of 2014 (European Patent Office)

Marta Bozek, Gaul lab, class of 2013 (Ospedale San Raffaele)

David Brueckner, Broedersz group, class of 2016 (IST Austria)

Benedikt von Bronk, Rädler group, class of 2014 (Boston Consulting Group)

Maren Büttner, Theis group, class of 2014 (Helmholtz Center Munich)

Stefano Ceolin, Gaul lab, class of 2015 (LMU Munich)

Elisavet Chatzopoulou, Rädler group, class of 2013 (AstraZeneca)

Jun Cheng, Gagneur group, class of 2015

Nikolaos-Kosmas Chlis, Theis group, class of 2014 (Roche)

Roberto Cortini, Gaul lab, class of 2014

Carina Demel, Cramer lab, class of 2013 (Software Engineer at Genedata)

Jonas Sebastian Denk, Frey group, class of 2013 (Berkeley University)

Diego Alejandro Ramirez Diaz, Schwille lab, class of 2013 (Harvard University)

Evgeniia Edeleva, Braun lab, class of 2014 (MPIBPC)

Başak Eraslan, Gagneur group, class of 2014 (Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard)

Gökcen Eraslan, Theis group, class of 2014 (Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard)

Verena Friedrich (nee Steyer), Brocker lab, class of 2014 (TU Munich)

Fabian Fröhlich, Theis group, class of 2013 (Harvard University)

Raphaela Geßele, Frey group, class of 2014 (TU Munich)

Giovanni Giunta, Gerland group, class of 2015 (TU Munich)

Isabella Graf (nee Krämer), Frey group, class of 2015 (Yale University)

Ferdinand Greiss, Braun lab, class of 2013, first QBM Graduate (Weizmann Institute of Science)

Mari Heininen-Brown, Wolf lab, class of 2013

Florian Hinzpeter, Gerland group, class of 2013 (Data Scientist, Positive Thinking Company)

Rahmi Imamoglu, Hartl lab, class of 2014

Lukas Kater, Beckmann lab, class of 2015 (LMU Munich)

Alena Khmelinskaia, Schwille lab, class of 2014 (University of Washington)

Alexandra Knorr, Beckmann lab, class of 2015 (Proteros)

Natalia Kochanova, Imhof lab, class of 2014 (Univeristy of Edinburgh)

Linda Krause, Theis group, class of 2014 (UKE, Hamburg)

Simon Kretschmer, Schwille lab, class of 2013 (University of California, San Francisco)

Rafał Krzysztoń, Rädler group, class of 2013

Alexandra Kühnlein, Braun group, class of 2016

Ashretha Latha Ashok Kumar, Brocker lab, class of 2013 (LMU Munich)

Tilman Kurz, Brocker lab, class of 2016 (MDK Bavaria)

Erik Ländström, Wolf lab, class of 2015 (Consultant at Nordic Innovators)

Ilaria Lavagi, Wolf lab, class of 2014 (Data Scientist, Roche)

Bronislava Leonaitė-Pittelkov, Conti lab, class of 2014

Victor Solis Mezarino, Herzog lab, class of 2013 (LMU Munich, co-founder of EpiQMAx GmbH)

Federica Mura, Broedersz lab, class of 2015 (IT Specialist at Validas AG)

Vanessa Niebauer, Hopfner lab, class of 2016 (LMU Munich)

Laia Pascual Ponce, Hopfner lab, class of 2014 (LMU Munich)

Mia Potocnjak, Herzog lab, class of 2016 (LMU Munich)

Khairunnadiya (Nadia) Prayitno, Becker lab, class of 2015 (University of Toronto)

Zhan Qi, Gaul lab, class of 2015 (Software Engineer at Hamiltion Germany GmbH)

Beatrice Ramm, Schwille lab, class of 2015 (TU Munich)

Anita Reiser, Rädler group, class of 2015

Marc von Reutern, Gaul lab, class of 2013 (Airbus Defence and Space)

Maria Salfer (nee Kalemanov), Baumeister/Fernández-Busnadiego lab,  class of 2015 (Software Developer, Genedata GmbH)

Thomas Schlichthärle, Jungmann group, class of 2015 (University of Washington)

Max Schnepf, Gaul lab, class of 2015

Marianne Schwarz, Hopfner lab, class of 2013

Vivekanandan Shanmuganathan, Beckmann lab, class of 2013 (MPUSP, Berlin, Charpentier lab)

Daniela Azucena Garcia Soriano, Schwille lab, class of 2014 (Uppsala University)

Johannes Stein, Schwille lab, class of 2017 (MPI of Biochemistry, Munich)

Ting Su, Beckmann lab, class of 2014 (Pieris Pharmaceuticals GmbH)

Sophie Tritschler, Theis Group, class of 2016 (Cellarity)

Manon Wigbers, Gerland group, class of 2015 (Certara)

Michael Wolff, Gerland group, class of 2014 (TU Munich)